This is a one round tournament at the new Cherry Peak disc golf course. Participants will play the normal 18 hole course plus temporary holes at the bottom of the mountain.

Due to the nature of the mountain terrain, and the requirement of  lift rides to begin the round, this event will require tee time starts. Players will begin their round and tee off between 7:30 AM and 11:30. When you register, you may specify if you would like an early or later tee time and we will do our best to accommodate.

Player Packs

ALL PLAYERS will receive a FREE Scenic Lift Ride ($10) and concert ticket to Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness ($25)

Intermediate and Advanced divisions will also receive one Cherry Peak stamped disc for their player pack. Non PDGA members will be required to pay a $10 Non member fee to compete in these divisions.

Recreation division players can elect to receive a player pack that includes 2 custom stamped Dynamic Discs OR a Gateway three disc set. There will not be payout for players who sign up to play in the Recreational division, but prizes will be awarded to rec division participants including discs, ski passes, and concert tickets.

Payout

Intermediate and Advanced division players will be paid out automatically in Infinite e-giftcards submitted to your Infinite Profile. You may leave Cherry Peak immediately after your round is complete and still receive payout that can be redeemed in the Infinite Discs store or online. The top 50% of each division will be paid out.

Open players will be paid out in cash and may elect to receive payment by PayPal. 100% of each entry fee will go towards payout for Open divisions.

 

Tournament Sponsors:


Event Director: Alan Barker
Email: loganrealestate@gmail.com
Phone: 435-799-1106

Saturday, Jul 29, 2017
PDGA C Tier

Location:

Cherry Peak


Schedule

 

Tee times for the tournament:

7:30 Robert Tripp Ernest Tripp Matt Dicks Jeremy Tripp
7:45 Shawn Swapp Addison Swap Dylan Durrant Todd Durrant
8:00 Dan Garland Curt Myrick Lee Griffith Alan Rowley
8:15 Rodney Tripp Ben Cole Chris Redfield Brandon Clark
8:30 Brandon Nelson Ryan Hartley Barry Marks Mike Workman
8:45 Lando Savage Alex Covey Brandon Hart  
9:00 Jordan Mattison Taylor Pingree Mick Groll Aaron Pendleton
9:15 Noel Covey Janna Llewelyn Celeste Waters Stephanie Talbot
9:30 Josh Bryner Tony Pirltle Greg Jenson John Shelton
9:45 David Adam Sweetland Jonathan Butler  
10:00 Adam Helpingstine BJ Brough Sean Kelly Britain Best
10:15 Jace Smellie Alan Barker Bob Davies Nate Bjarnson

 




Player Divisions & Entry Fees

$25.00 MA1 - Advanced
$25.00 MA2 - Intermediate
$25.00 MA40 - Amateur Master 40+
$25.00 FA2 - Intermediate Women
$25.00 FA4 - Novice Women
$20.00 Recreational Women
$20.00 Recreational
$25.00 MJ15 - Junior <15
$30.00 MPO - Open
$30.00 Open Women
$25.00 FA1 - Advanced Women

Registered Players

MA1 - Advanced

Place Name Rating PGDA # Round 1 Rating Total Payout
1 Britain Best 911.15 82142 61 948 61 $56.00
2 Matt Dicks 900.19 95456 63 930 63 $38.00
2 Bob Davies 900.46 27055 63 930 63 $38.00
4 Jeremy 920.44 N/A 66 903 66 $25.00
5 Nate 894.07 N/A 67 894 67 $20.00
6 Jace Smellie 874.25 64593 68 885 68
7 abarker 909.01 66339 69 876 69
8 BJBrough 849.56 85871 72 850 72
8 Sean Kelly 913.70 51870 72 850 72

MA2 - Intermediate

Place Name Rating PGDA # Round 1 Rating Total Payout
1 Robert Tripp 897.11 89929 66 903 66 $60.00
2 LandoSavage 881.32 89104 67 894 67 $42.00
2 Dylan Durrant 860.94 78185 67 894 67 $42.00
4 Shawn Swapp 870.81 N/A 70 867 70 $25.00
4 Taylor Pingree 818.99 73886 70 867 70 $25.00
6 Barry Marks 835.72 N/A 73 841 73 $7.00
6 Brandon Hart 811.50 N/A 73 841 73 $7.00
6 Alex Covey 897.44 N/A 73 841 73 $7.00
9 Ryan Hartley 859.73 N/A 78 797 78
9 sourwater 863.37 N/A 78 797 78
11 Brandon Nelson 795.22 N/A 79 788 79
12 Mike Workman 728.48 N/A 88 708 88

MA40 - Amateur Master 40+

Place Name Rating PGDA # Round 1 Rating Total Payout
1 Alan Rowley 891.48 89711 69 876 69 $43.00
2 Adamh 836.62 77554 71 858 71 $28.00
3 Curt Myrick PT 854.47 14811 72 850 72 $18.00
4 PowPow 844.34 4539 74 832 74
5 Lee Griffiths 827.27 N/A 77 805 77

FA2 - Intermediate Women

Place Name Rating PGDA # Round 1 Rating Total Payout
1 Janna Llewelyn 672.76 86656 92 673 92 $15.00

FA4 - Novice Women

Place Name Rating PGDA # Round 1 Rating Total Payout
Currently, there is no registered player in this division.

Recreational Women

Place Name Rating PGDA # Round 1 Rating Total Payout
1 Stephanie Talbot 504.80 N/A 111 505 111
2 Celeste Waters 310.32 N/A 133 310 133
3 Ashley Davies N/A N/A 999 N/A DNF
3 Shannon Adamson N/A N/A 999 N/A DNF

Recreational

Place Name Rating PGDA # Round 1 Rating Total Payout
1 Mickey G 880.21 N/A 68 885 68
2 Jorden Mattinson 823.04 N/A 75 823 75
3 Aaron Pendleton 814.20 97056 76 814 76
4 Josh bryner 794.64 N/A 78 797 78
4 Jonathan Butler 796.52 N/A 78 797 78
6 John Shelton 774.29 N/A 81 770 81
6 Todd Durrant 792.05 N/A 81 770 81
8 David 752.32 N/A 83 752 83
9 tpirt8 783.39 NONE 84 743 84
10 Greg Jenson 794.00 N/A 87 717 87
11 Ernest Tripp 504.80 N/A 111 505 111
12 DiscBuddy 767.51 N/A 999 N/A DNF
12 Jayden Dicks 606.05 N/A 999 N/A DNF
12 TJ Lamont 820.77 N/A 999 N/A DNF
12 Addison Swapp 606.97 N/A 999 N/A DNF
12 Matt Adamson 761.04 N/A 999 N/A DNF

MJ15 - Junior <15

Place Name Rating PGDA # Round 1 Rating Total Payout
Currently, there is no registered player in this division.

MPO - Open

Place Name Rating PGDA # Round 1 Rating Total Payout
1 Rodney Tripp 988.82 78186 57 984 57 $80.00
2 Benjamin cole 942.09 N/A 63 930 63 $40.00
3 Chris Redfield 913.11 52931 69 876 69
4 Brandon Clark 883.89 N/A 70 867 70

Open Women

Place Name Rating PGDA # Round 1 Rating Total Payout
Currently, there is no registered player in this division.

FA1 - Advanced Women

Place Name Rating PGDA # Round 1 Rating Total Payout
1 Noel Covey 784.02 N/A 82 761 82 $15.00